Hop til indhold
Supreme Court of Denmark

November 2019 
10-10-2019 

Preliminary calendar
 

Friday,  8th November 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 97/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Gunnar Homann, court-assigned attorney

Justices: Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Michael Rekling, Lars Hjortnæs, Lars Apostoli and Jørgen Steen Sørensen.

About expulsion after a judgment concerning assistance to illegal entry.

Judgment of 27/02-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. 476/18, 4th Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 15th November 2019 at 12 pm.

 

Monday, 11th November 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  BS-2518/2019-HJR
Civil appeal case

Fagbevægelsens Hovedorganisation as agent of
Danske Tandplejere as agent of A
represented by Peter Nisbeth, attorney
vs.
Tandlægeforeningen as agent of
Tandlægen.dk v/B
represented by Thea Lund Præstmark, attorney

Justices: Poul Dahl Jensen, Jens Peter Christensen, Hanne Schmidt, Kurt Rasmussen and Jens Kruse Mikkelsen.

About compensation for lost commission in connection with vacationing.

Judgment of 14/12 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. B-310-18, 17th Div. (BS51377/2018-OLR)

Judgment to be delivered on 19th November 2019 at 12 pm.

 

Wednesday, 13th November 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 191/2018
Civil appeal case

The Danish Competition Council
represented by Jacob Pinborg, attorney
vs.
Eurostar Danmark A/S
represented by Christina Alexandra Type Jardorf, attorney
and
GVCO A/S
represented by Erik Kjær-Hansen, attorney

Justices: Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Vibeke Rønne, Henrik Waaben, Jan Schans Christensen, Lars Apostoli and Kristian Korfits Nielsen.

About an infringement of the Danish Competition Act.

Judgment of 27/08-2018 by the Maritime and Commercial High Court in case no. 2/16.

Judgment to be delivered on 27th November 2019 at 12 pm.

 

Thursday, 14th November 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.   BS-9568/2019-HJR
Civil appeal case

A
represented byKarsten Høj, attorney
vs.
Forsikrings-Aktieselskabet Alka
represented by Nicolai Mailund Clan, attorney

Justices: Jon Stokholm, Jens Peter Christensen, Kurt Rasmussen, Jens Kruse Mikkelsen and Anne Louise Bormann.

About compensation in connection with the loss of working capacity.

Judgment of 6/9 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. B-2302-17, 2nd Div. (BS-10255/2017-OLR)

Judgment to be delivered on 26th November 2019 at 12 pm.

 

2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  191/2018, continued

 

Monday, 25th November 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 12/2019
Civil appeal case

A
represented by Eigil Lego Andersen, attorney
vs.
The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Per Lunde Nielsen, attorney

Justices: Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Vibeke Rønne, Henrik Waaben, Lars Apostoli and Jørgen Steen Sørensen.

About the statement of share profits and about the taxation of money transfers.

Judgment of 04/01-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2282/15, 22nd Div.

 

Tuesday, 26th November 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 12/2019, continued

 

To the top Last modified: 15-11-2019 
supremecourtseperatorPrins Jørgens Gård 13 seperator1218 København K seperatorTelefon: 33632750seperatorEmail: post@hoejesteret.dk