Hop til indhold
Supreme Court of Denmark

November 2018 
14-08-2018 

Preliminary calendar
 

Monday, 5th November 2018


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 81/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Michael Juul Eriksen, court-assigned attorney

Justices: Jon Stokholm, Vibeke Rønne, Jens Peter Christensen, Hanne Schmidt, Lars Hjortnæs, Jan Schans Christensen and Lars Apostoli.

About threatened assault on a police man and about expulsion.

Judgment of 05/03-2018 by the Court of Appealfor Eastern Denmark in case no. 2778/17, 20th Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 20th November 2018 at 12 pm.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 13328/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

A
represented by Jakob Dalsgaard-Hansen, attorney
vs.
Boligforeningen 3B
represented by Troels Kjersgaard, attorney

Justices: Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Henrik Waaben, Michael Rekling, Kurt Rasmussen and Jens Kruse Mikkelsen.

About the termination of a tenancy agreement.

Judgment of 22/12-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-1210/2016-OLR.

Judgment to be delivered on 13th November 2018 at 12 pm.

 

Friday, 9th November 2018


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 124/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by
Kåre Pihlmann, court-assigned attorney

Justices: Vibeke Rønne, Jens Peter Christensen, Hanne Schmidt, Jan Schans Christensen and Kristian Korfits Nielsen.

About the deprivation of Danish citizenship and about expulsion.

Judgment of 20/04-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2989/17, 10th Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 19th November 2018 at 12 pm.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 13497/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

BC Ejendomme Vejle A/S
represented by Niels Holger Printz,, attorney
vs.
Nordea Bank Danmark A/S
represented by Kristian Goth Paaschburg, attorney

Justices: Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Poul Dahl Jensen, Michael
Rekling, Lars Apostoli and Anne Louise Bormann.

About a loss in connection with a property which had not been renovated.

Judgment of 10th October 2017 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. BS-1207/2016.

Judgment to be delivered on 16th November 2018 at 12 pm.

 

Wednesday 14th November 2018


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 244/2017
Civil appeal case

CIVICA
represented by Eduardo Panzeri Vistisen, attorney
vs.
The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Steffen Sværke, attorney

Justices: Lene Pagter Kristensen, Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Michael Rekling, Jens Kruse Mikkelsen and Lars Apostoli.

About the extraordinary revision of a property evaluation in connection with a valuation of the betterment deduction.

Judgment of 15/11-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2676/16, 22nd Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 27th November 2018 at 12 pm.

 

Thursday, 15th November 2018


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 244/2017, continued

 

Monday, 19th November 2018


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 226/2015
Civil appeal case

A, B and C
all represented by Morten Samuelsson and Jens Christensen, attorneys
vs.
Finansiel Stabilitet A/S
represented by Claus Juel Hansen and Kim Trenskow, attorneys
Intervener the
Danish Financial Supervisory Authority
represented by Peter Hedegaard Madsen, attorney

Justices: Thomas Rørdam, Jon Stokholm, Vibeke Rønne, Jens Peter Christensen, Hanne Schmidt, Jan Schans Christensen and Kristian Korfits Nielsen.

About the liability of management and board members in connection with the loan exposure losses of a bank.

Judgment of 09/10-2015 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 876/11, 13th Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 15th January 2019 at 12 pm.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 50/2018
Civil appeal case

A
represented by Marianne Fruensgaard, court-assigned attorney
vs.
The National Social Appeals Board
represented by Inge Houe, attorney

Justices: Lene Pagter Kristensen, Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Poul Dahl Jensen, Michael Rekling and Anne Louise Bormann.

About compensation for loss of working capacity.

Judgment of 15/09-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 571/16, 21st Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 27th November 2018 at 12 pm.

 

Tuesday, 20th November 2018


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 226/2015, continued

 

Wednesday, 21st November 2018


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 226/2015, continued

 

Monday, 26th November 2018


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  226/2015, continued

 

Tuesday, 27th November 2018


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 226/2015, continued


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 11654/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

Dansk Forening af Internationale Motorkøretøjsforsikring
represented by Nicolai Mailund Clan, attorney
vs.
United Federation of Danish Workers as agent of the estate left by A
represented by Rasmus Larsen, attorney

Justices: Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Poul Dahl Jensen, Michael Rekling,
Jens Kruse Mikkelsen and Anne Louise Bormann.

About the liability for damages in connection with a traffic accident.

Judgment of 22/12-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-1190/2016-OLR.

Judgment to be delivered on 4th December 2018 at 12 pm.

 

To the top Last modified: 28-11-2018 
supremecourtseperatorPrins Jørgens Gård 13 seperator1218 København K seperatorTelefon: 33632750seperatorEmail: post@hoejesteret.dk