Hop til indhold
Supreme Court of Denmark

May 2019 
25-03-2019 

Preliminary calendar
 

Wednesday, 1st May 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. BS-14004/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

Saxo Bank A/S
represented by John Korsø Jensen, attorney
vs.
A
represented by Jacob Blicher Ravnsbo, attorney

Judgment of 17/11 2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-8877/2017-OLR.

and

Case no. BS-14032/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

Saxo Bank A/S
represented by John Korsø Jensen, attorney
vs.
B
represented by Jacob Blicher Ravnsbo, attorney

Judgment of 17/11 2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-8879/2017-OLR.

and

BS-14040/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

Saxo Bank A/S
represented by John Korsø Jensen, attorney
vs.
C
represented by Jacob Blicher Ravnsbo, attorney

Judgment of 17/11 2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-13035/2018-OLR.

Justices in all cases: Thomas Rørdam, Poul Dahl Jensen, Henrik Waaben, Michael Rekling and Jan Schans Christensen

All cases about proper venue

 

Tuesday, 7th May 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 15/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Nils-Erik Kallmayer, court-assigned attorney

About the possession of a knife under aggravated circumstances and about expulsion.

Judgment of 01/10-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. 437/18.

 

Monday 13th May 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 36187/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

The estate left by A
represented by Karsten Høj, attorney
vs.
The Danish Agency for Patient Complaints
represented by Sanne Christensen, attorney

About a deduction of the degree of impairment following the death of the beneficiary.

Judgment of 16/3 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-15119/2018-OLR.

 

Tuesday, 14th May 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  220/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T1
represented by Jesper Storm Thygesen, court-assigned attorney
vs.
T2
represented by Michael Sahl Nielsen, court-assigned attorney

About expulsion.

Judgment of 28/09-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1769/18, 6th Div.

 

Monday, 20th May 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  103/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T1
represented by Hans Sønderby Christensen, attorney

Judgment of 21/12-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. 278/17, 11th Div.

and

Case no. 190/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T2
represented by Uffe Baller, court-assigned attorney

Judgment of 18/04-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. 2467/15, 5th Div.

Both cases about the application of too much agricultural fertilizer.

 

Thursday, 23rd May 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 42571/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

Spar Nord Bank A/S (prev. Sparbank A/S)
represented by Jakob Krogsøe, attorney
vs.
The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Søren Horsbøl Jensen, attorney

About an extraordinary review of the tax liability of a total wage bill

Judgment of 18/5 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Danmark in case no. BS-9839/2017-VLR.

 

Friday, 24th May 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  42571/2018-HJR, continued

 

Monday,  27th May 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 33/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by
Christian Fribjart Andreasen, attorney

About an offence against the Faroese Administration of Justice Act.

Judgment of 22/08-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1005/18, 5th Div.

 

To the top Last modified: 23-04-2019 
supremecourtseperatorPrins Jørgens Gård 13 seperator1218 København K seperatorTelefon: 33632750seperatorEmail: post@hoejesteret.dk