Hop til indhold
Supreme Court of Denmark

March 2019 
30-01-2019 

Preliminary calendar
 

Tuesday, 5th March 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 91/2018
Civil appeal case

Hessel Pharma ApS
represented by Søren Stenderup Jensen, attorney
vs.
Stragen Nordic A/S
represented by Henrik Valdorf-Hansen, attorney

About the termination of a commercial agent contract.

Judgment of 29/11-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2080/16, 10th Div.

 

Monday 11th March 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.112/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T1
represented by Stine Gry Johannessen, court-assigned attorney
and
T2
represented by Martin Cumberland, court-assigned attorney

About the reception of gifts by police officers.

Judgment of 22/03-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2446/17, 6th Div.

 

Thursday, 14th March 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 14283/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

A
represented by René Bjerre, attorney
vs.
The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Søren Horsbøl Jensen, attorney

About the extraordinary resumption of a tax assessments.

Judgment of 16/3 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-8932/2017-OLR.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. BS-24860/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

A/S Global Risk Management Ltd. Holding
represented by Peter Bang, attorney
vs.
Copenship A/S in bankruptcy
represented by Andreas Medom Madsen, attorney

Whether certain deposits are voidable.

Judgment of 22/6 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-1332/2016-OLR.

 

Tuesday, 19th March 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 115/2018
Civil appeal case

The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Jan Børjesson, attorney
vs.
Sparbank A/S
represented by Thomas Frøbert, attorney

Judgment of 09/05-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 3423/13, 22nd Div.

and

Case no. 116/2018
Civil appeal case

The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Jan Børjesson, attorney
vs.
Fortis Lease Danmark A/S
represented by Niels Thestrup, attorney

Judgment of 09/05-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1503/13, 22nd Div.

Both cases about deduction of VAT in connection with leasing equipment.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 119/2018
Civil appeal case

Peter Helmer Nielsen et al.
all represented by Kasper Meedom Westberg, attorney
vs.
Skovgård Ejendommen v/Bent Skovgaard
represented by Morten Samuelsson, attorney

Judgment of 16/02-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 642/17, 21st Div.

and

Case no. 120/2018
Civil appeal case

A/B Blidahlund & Esperancegården
represented by Kasper Meedom Westberg, attorney
vs.
Chr. Hjorth Erhvervsejendomme v/Carsten Højer
represented by Thomas Dall Jensen, attorney

Judgment of 16/02-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 643/17, 21st Div.

Both cases about the valuation of the properties of a cooperative association.

 

Wednesday, 20th March 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.119/2018 and case no. 120/2018, continued

 

Wednesday, 27th March 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 192/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T1
represented by Tom Uldall Hansen, court-assigned attorney

Judgment of 20/08-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. 1162/17, 11th Div.

and

Case no. 193/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T2
represented by David Francis Lublin, court-assigned attorney

Judgment of 27/06-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 3219/17, 18th Div.

Both cases about stalking.

 

Thursday, 28th March 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 176/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Jacob Kiil, court-assigned attorney

About the possession of a knife

Judgment of 06/06-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1853/17, 5th Div.

 

To the top Last modified:  
supremecourtseperatorPrins Jørgens Gård 13 seperator1218 København K seperatorTelefon: 33632750seperatorEmail: post@hoejesteret.dk