Hop til indhold
Supreme Court of Denmark

March 2019 
30-01-2019 

Preliminary calendar
 

Tuesday, 5th March 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 91/2018
Civil appeal case

Hessel Pharma ApS
represented by Søren Stenderup Jensen, attorney
vs.
Stragen Nordic A/S
represented by Henrik Valdorf-Hansen, attorney

Justices: Thomas Rørdam, Vibeke Rønne, Jens Kruse Mikkelsen, Lars Apostoli and Anne Louise Bormann.

About the termination of a commercial agent contract.

Judgment of 29/11-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2080/16, 10th Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 12th March 2019 at 12 pm.

 

Monday 11th March 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 221/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Michael Juul Eriksen, court-assigned attorney

Justices: Poul Dahl Jensen, Vibeke Rønne, Kurt Rasmussen, Jens Kruse Mikkelsen and Anne Louise Bormann.

About expulsion.

Judgment of 17/08-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 641/18, 3rd Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 19th March 2019 at 12 pm.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.112/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T1
represented by Stine Gry Johannessen, court-assigned attorney
and
T2
represented by Martin Cumberland, court-assigned attorney

Justices: Jon Stokholm, Jens Peter Christensen, Michael Rekling, Hanne Schmidt and Kristian Korfits Nielsen.

About the reception of gifts by police officers.

Judgment of 22/03-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2446/17, 6th Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 20th March 2019 at 12 pm.

 

Thursday, 14th March 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 14283/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

A
represented by René Bjerre, attorney
vs.
The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Søren Horsbøl Jensen, attorney

Justices: Thomas Rørdam, Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Poul Dahl Jensen, Henrik Waaben and Kurt Rasmussen.

About the extraordinary resumption of a tax assessments.

Judgment of 16/3 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-8932/2017-OLR.

Judgment to be delivered on 21st March 2019 at 12 pm.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. BS-24860/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

A/S Global Risk Management Ltd. Holding
represented by Peter Bang, attorney
vs.
Copenship A/S in bankruptcy
represented by Andreas Medom Madsen, attorney

Justices: Lene Pagter Kristensen, Jens Peter Christensen, Hanne Schmidt,
Jan Schans Christensen and Lars Apostoli.

Whether certain deposits are voidable.

Judgment of 22/6 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-1332/2016-OLR.

Judgment to be delivered on 21st March 2019 at 12 pm.

 

Tuesday, 19th March 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 115/2018
Civil appeal case

The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Jan Børjesson, attorney
vs.
Sparbank A/S
represented by Thomas Frøbert, attorney

Justices: Thomas Peter Rørdam, Vibeke Rønne, Henrik Waaben, Jens Kruse Mikkelsen og Anne Louise Bormann.

Judgment of 09/05-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 3423/13, 22nd Div.

and

Case no. 116/2018
Civil appeal case

The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Jan Børjesson, attorney
vs.
Fortis Lease Danmark A/S
represented by Niels Thestrup, attorney

Justices: Thomas Peter Rørdam, Vibeke Rønne, Henrik Waaben, Jens Kruse Mikkelsen og Anne Louise Bormann.

Judgment of 09/05-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1503/13, 22nd Div.

Both cases about deduction of VAT in connection with leasing equipment.

Judgment to be delivered on 26th March 2019 at 12 pm.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 119/2018
Civil appeal case

Peter Helmer Nielsen et al.
all represented by Kasper Meedom Westberg, attorney
vs.
Skovgård Ejendommen v/Bent Skovgaard
represented by Morten Samuelsson, attorney

Justices: Lene Pagter Kristensen, Jon Stokholm, Jens Peter Christensen, Jan Schans Christensen og Kristian Korfits Nielsen.

Judgment of 16/02-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 642/17, 21st Div.

and

Case no. 120/2018
Civil appeal case

A/B Blidahlund & Esperancegården
represented by Kasper Meedom Westberg, attorney
vs.
Chr. Hjorth Erhvervsejendomme v/Carsten Højer
represented by Thomas Dall Jensen, attorney

Justices: Lene Pagter Kristensen, Jon Stokholm, Jens Peter Christensen, Jan Schans Christensen og Kristian Korfits Nielsen.

Judgment of 16/02-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 643/17, 21st Div.

Both cases about the valuation of the properties of a cooperative association.

Judgment to be delivered on 27th March 2019 at 12 pm.

 

Wednesday, 20th March 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.119/2018 and case no. 120/2018, continued

 

Wednesday, 27th March 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 192/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T1
represented by Tom Uldall Hansen, court-assigned attorney

Judgment of 20/08-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. 1162/17, 11th Div.

and

Case no. 193/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T2
represented by David Francis Lublin, court-assigned attorney

Judgment of 27/06-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 3219/17, 18th Div.

Justices in both cases: Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Poul Dahl Jensen, Henrik Waaben, Kurt Rasmussen and Anne Louise Bormann.

Both cases about stalking.

Judgment to be delivered on 3rd April 2019 at 12 pm.

 

Thursday, 28th March 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 176/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Jacob Kiil, court-assigned attorney

Justices: Jon Stokholm, Jens Peter Christensen, Michael Rekling, Jan Schans Christensen and Kristian Korfits Nielsen.

About the possession of a knife

Judgment of 06/06-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1853/17, 5th Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 4th April 2019 at 12 pm. 

To the top Last modified: 29-03-2019 
supremecourtseperatorPrins Jørgens Gård 13 seperator1218 København K seperatorTelefon: 33632750seperatorEmail: post@hoejesteret.dk