Hop til indhold
Supreme Court of Denmark

June 2019 
02-05-2019 

Preliminary court calendar
 

Monday, 3rd June 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 23/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Michael Harms, court-assigned attorney

Justices: Poul Dahl Jensen, Michael Rekling, Jan Schans Christensen, Lars Apostoli and Kristian Korfits Nielsen.

About the penalty for rape and about limitation of actions.

Judgment of 09/10-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1730/17, 22nd Div.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 168/2018
Civil appeal case

A, B and C
all represented by Christian Dahlager, attorney
vs.
Totalkredit A/S
represented by Ole Spiermann, attorney

Judgment of 08/08-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1368/16, 22nd Div.

and

Case no. 169/2018
Civil appeal case

D
represented by Christian Dahlager, attorney
vs.
Jyske Realkredit A/S
represented by Karsten Holst Bork Kristoffersen, attorney

Judgment of 08/08-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1640/16, 22nd Div.

Justices in both cases: Lene Pagter Kristensen, Jon Stokholm, Vibeke Rønne, Jens Peter Christensen, Hanne Schmidt, Kurt Rasmussen and Anne Louise Bormann.

Both cases about raising the contribution rate in connection with a mortgage loan.

 

Tuesday, 4th June 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 168/2018 and case no. 169/2018, continued

 

Thursday, 6th June 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 168/2018 and case no. 169/2018, continued

 

Friday, 7th June 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no 168/2018 and case no. 169/2018, continued

 

Wednesday, 12th June 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  19/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Julia Jensen, court-assigned attorney

About expulsion.

Judgment of 15/11-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. 1205/18, 15th Div.

 

Monday, 17th June 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 153/2017
Civil appeal case

NTC Parent S.a.r.l. (prev. Nordic Telephone
Company Holding ApS)
represented by Arne Møllin Ottosen, attorney
vs.
The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Steffen Sværke, attorney

About the valuation of company bonds.

Judgment of 20/06-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2912/15, 13th. Div.

 

Tuesday, 18th June 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 153/2017, continued


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. BS-37656/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

The Municipality of Guldborgsund
represented by Morten Jensen, attorney
vs.
The Municipality of Varde
represented by Jens Andersen-Møller, attorney

About inter-municipal cost reimbursement.

Judgment of 12/9 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. BS-9723/2017-VLR, 2nd Div.

 

Wednesday, 19th June 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. BS-37656/2018-HJR, continued

 

Friday, 21st June 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  217/2018
Civil appeal case

Gaihede Ejendomme ApS
represented by Anne Louise Husen, attorney
vs.
A
represented by Mikkel Jarde, attorney

About a rent increase.

Judgment of 28/06-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1744/17, 5th Div.

 

To the top Last modified: 23-05-2019 
supremecourtseperatorPrins Jørgens Gård 13 seperator1218 København K seperatorTelefon: 33632750seperatorEmail: post@hoejesteret.dk