Hop til indhold
Supreme Court of Denmark

December 2019 
25-10-2019 

Preliminary calendar

Monday, 2nd December 2019



2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  BS-13560/2019-HJR
Civil appeal case

The Employees' Guarantee Fund
represented by Lene Damkjær Christensen, attorney
vs.
Ledernes Hovedorganisation as agent of A
represented by Sophie Becher, attorney

Justices: Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Henrik Waaben, Jan Schans Christensen, Lars Apostoli and Kristian Korfits Nielsen.

About a deduction in a salary loss compensation.

Judgment of 12/11-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-7875/2018-OLR, 5th Div.

 

Thursday, 5th December 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  123/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Anders Nemeth, court-assigned attorney

Justices: Thomas Rørdam, Jon Stokholm, Poul Dahl Jensen, Kurt Rasmussen and Anne Louise Bormann.

About arms possession.

Judgment of 11/04-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 3682/18, 23rd Div.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  BS-12663/2019-HJR
Civil appeal case

Apcoa Parking Danmark
represented by Jan Steen Hansen, attorney
vs.
The Ministry of Taxation
represented by David Auken, attorney

Justices: Vibeke Rønne, Michael Rekling, Jan Schans Christensen, Lars
Apostoli and Jørgen Steen Sørensen.

Whether fees for parking contrary to regulations are subject to VAT.

Judgment of 10/9-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. B-0198-17, 1st Div. (BS-10285/2017-VLR)

 

Tuesday, 10th December 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  BS-39382/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

A, B, C and D
all represented by Peter Breum, attorney
vs.
The Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency
represented by Niels Banke, attorney

About differential treatment of fixed-term employees.

Judgment of 12/9-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. B-2148-16, 11th Div. (BS-1445/2016-OLR)


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.   25/2019
Civil interlocutory appeal

The estate left by A
represented by Eigil Lego Andersen, attorney
mod
SKAT
represented by Søren Horsbøl Jensen, attorney

About inheritance tax calculations.

Decision of 05/07-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1351/17, 1st Div.

 

Monday 16th December 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  BS-17556/2019-HJR
Civil appeal case

Søndervang Pelsfarm ApS
represented by Niels Vase, attorney
vs.
Miljø- og Fødevareklagenævnet
represented by Britta Moll Bown, attorney

About including new information before the court of appeal and about the consequence of a lengthy review process.

Judgment of 29/1-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. BS-17965/2018-VLR, 7th Div.

 

Thursday, 19th  December 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  116/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Gert Dyrn, court-assigned attorney

About the public sanction of a terrorist attack.

Judgment of 25/04-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. 99/19, 7th Div.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  121/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Jacob Kiil, court-assigned attorney

About the option of the Prosecution Service to assert a claim for a stricter sentence in an appeal case.

Judgment of 04/06-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 3546/18, 9th Div.

 

To the top Last modified: 22-11-2019 
supremecourtseperatorPrins Jørgens Gård 13 seperator1218 København K seperatorTelefon: 33632750seperatorEmail: post@hoejesteret.dk