Hop til indhold
Supreme Court of Denmark

December 2018 
02-10-2018 

Preliminary calendar
 

Monday, 3rd December 2018


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 171/2017
Civil appeal case

Coop Danmark A/S
represented by Frank Bøggild, attorney
vs.
K. H. Würtz ved Kasper Heie Würtz
represented by Johan Løje, attorney

Justices: Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Henrik Waaben, Michael Rekling, Jens Kruse Mikkelsen and Lars Apostoli.

About the use of ceramics in ads and advertising flyers.

Judgment of 26/06-2017 by the Maritime and Commercial High Court in case no. 53/14.

Judgment to be delivered on 18th December 2018 at 12 pm.

 

Thursday, 6th December 2018


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  76/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Jakob Skaarup Arrevad, court-assigned attorney

Justices: Thomas Rørdam, Jens Peter Christensen, Hanne Schmidt, Jan Schans Christensen and Lars Apostoli.

About unserved sentence and expulsion.

Judgment of 19/01-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2518/17, 13th Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 13th December 2018 at 12 pm.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  60/2018
Civil appeal case

Alm. Brand Forsikring A/S
represented by Michael Rosenkilde-Hansen, attorney
vs.
Topdanmark Forsikring A/S
represented by Nicolai Mailund Clan, attorney

Justices: Poul Dahl Jensen, Henrik Waaben, Michael Rekling, Kurt Rasmussen and Anne Louise Bormann

About liability in connection with a road traffic accident.

Judgment of 24/11-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1765/16, 22nd Div.

Judgment to be delivered on 13th December 2018 at 12 pm.

 

Tuesday, 11th December 2018


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.   12529/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

A
represented by Christina Neugebauer, attorney
vs.
Tryg Forsikring A/S
represented by Anja Hejde, attorney

Justices: Thomas Rørdam, Jon Stokholm, Vibeke Rønne, Hanne  Schmidt and Lars Apostoli.

About the limitation period of compensation claims

Judgment of 21/12 2017 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no S-1194/2016-VLR.

Judgment to be delivered on 18th December 2018 at 12 pm.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 10712/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case


Coop Danmark A/S
represented by Simon Paul Langvardt Müller, attorney
vs.
Ejendomsselskabet Ryesgade Kommanditaktieselskab
represented by Kristian Goth Paaschburg, attorney

Justices: Marianne Højgaard Pedersen, Poul Dahl Jensen, Henrik Waaben, Kurt Rasmussen and Jens Kruse Mikkelsen.

About rent increases according to the Business Lease Act.

Judgment of 21/9 2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no BS-8730/2017-OLR.

Judgment to be delivered on 18th December 2018 at 12 pm.

 

Monday, 17th December 2018


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  85/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
Toyota Danmark A/S
represented by Jane Frederikke Land, attorney

Judgment of 02/11-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1014/17, 12th Div.

and

Case 109/2018
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
K.W. Bruun Import A/S tidligere Citroën Danmark A/
S
represented by Jane Frederikke Land, attorney

Judgment of 03/05-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 3337/17, 11th Div.

Justices in both cases: Thomas Rørdam, Jon Stokholm, Vibeke Rønne, Hanne Schmidt and Kristian Korfits Nielsen.

Both cases about marketing in connection with credit agreements.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 13444/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

Strandhuset ApS
represented by Søren Lehmann Nielsen, attorney
vs.
The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Per Lunde, attorney

Justices: Poul Dahl Jensen, Henrik Waaben, Michael Rekling, Jens Kruse Mikkelsen and Anne Louise Bormann

About the taxable value of a property.

Judgment of 16/10-2017 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-1212/2016-OLR.

To the top Last modified: 12-12-2018 
supremecourtseperatorPrins Jørgens Gård 13 seperator1218 København K seperatorTelefon: 33632750seperatorEmail: post@hoejesteret.dk