Hop til indhold
Supreme Court of Denmark

August 2019 
15-05-2019 

Preliminary calendar
 

Tuesday, 6th August 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 41/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Anne-Birgitte Bjerre-Olsen, court-assigned attorney

About sentencing in a case concerning illegal arms possession.

Judgment of 11/12-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2522/18, 6th Div.

 

Friday, 9th August 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 36/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Michael Harms, court-assigned attorney

About a ban on residence.

Judgment of 13/11-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2132/18, 24th Div.

 

Monday, 12th August 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. BS-42617/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

A
represented by Anders Jessen Schmidt, attorney
vs.
JT Works ApS
represented by Knud Borup Jensen, attorney

About the justification of an instant dismissal.

Judgment of 6/6 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. BS-9846/2017-VLR, 6th Div.

 

Wednesday, 14th August 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. BS-50395/2018-HJR
Civil appeal case

A
represented by Bjarne Rosberg Korsgaard, attorney
vs.
The Municipality of Holstebro
represented by Tom Uldall Hansen, attorney

About the liability for damages when a public announcement of vacant taxi licenses had not been made.

Judgment of 29/8 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. BS-2328/2017-VLR, 14th Div.

 

Monday, 19th August 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  204/2018
Civil appeal case

The estate left by A
represented by Karsten Høj, attorney
vs.
The Danish Agency for Patient Complaints
represented by Sanne Christensen, attorney

About a delayed diagnosis and treatment of breast cancer

Judgment of 21/06-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1247/17, 17th Div.

 

Tirsdag den 20. august 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 27/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Bjørn Elmquist, court-assigned attorney

About a violation of a ban on entry and residence.

Judgment of 12/11-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. 1238/18, 9th Div.

 

Thursday, 22nd August 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 225/2018
Civil appeal case

TAKS
represented by Steffen Sværke, attorney
vs.
A-K
all represented by Christian Fribjart Andreasen, attorney

Whether shares fall within the scope of a transitional rule of the Faroese Act on Capital Gains

Judgment of 23/08-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2418/17, 5th Div.

 

Wednesday, 28th August 2019


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. BS-40168/2018-HJR
Civil appeal csae

Dansk Energi as agent of
Fiber Backbone A/S
represented by Kim B. Ulrich, attorney
vs.
HM Entreprenør A/S
represented by Christian Ljørring, attorney

About the legal liability for a subcontractor.

Judgment of 9/5 2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-9765/2017-OLR, 14th Div.

 

Thursday, 29th August 2019


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no.  99/2018
Civil appeal case

A
represented by Lars Søndergaard, attorney
vs.
Gjensidige Forsikring
represented by Klaus Kastrup-Larsen, attorney
and
B
represented by Michael S. Wiisbye, attorney

Judgment of 11/01-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 583/17, 20th Div.

and

Case no. 160/2018
Civil appeal case

Gjensidige Forsikring filial af Gjensidige Forsikring ASA, Norge
represented Klaus Kastrup-Larsen
vs.
A
represented Lars Søndergaard, attorney
and
B
represented by Michael S. Wiisbye, attorney

Judgment of 11/01-2018 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 583/17, 20th Div.

Both case about about compensation after a fire.

To the top Last modified:  
supremecourtseperatorPrins Jørgens Gård 13 seperator1218 København K seperatorTelefon: 33632750seperatorEmail: post@hoejesteret.dk