Hop til indhold
Supreme Court of Denmark

April 2020 
05-02-2020 

Preliminary calendar
 

Wednesday, 1st April 2020


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 32948/2019-HJR
Civil appeal case

Concordia Forsikring A/S
and
Tryg Forsikring A/S
both represented by Michael Wiisbye, attorney
vs.
DSB
represented by Anne Buhl Bjelke, attorney

About extinction of right of action in connection with a claim for compensation.

Judgment of 19/3 2019 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-18900/2018-OLR, 13th Div.

 

Monday, 6th April 2020


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 170/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T1
represented by Kåre Pihlmann, court-assigned attorney

About criminal breach of trust.

and

Sag 171/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T2
represented by Mikael Skjødt, court-assigned attorney

About criminal breach of trust and bribery.

Judgment of 12/07-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 1926/18, 7th Div.


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. BS-39119/2019-HJR
Civil appeal case

A
represented by Dorthe Østerby, attorney
vs.
B
represented by Thomas Schioldan Sørensen, attorney

Payment to the “nearest relatives” of insurance sums in connection with death after divorce.

Judgment of 21st May 2019 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. BS-23369/2018-VLR, 4th Div.

 

Tuesday, 14th April 2020


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 106/2019
Civil interlocutory appeal

The City of Copenhagen Center for Parking
represented by Anders Valentiner-Branth, attorney
vs.
FDM as agent of A
represented by Lennart Fogh, attorney

Decision of 22/02-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case of 1458/18, 7th Div.

and

Case no. BS-29361/19
Civil interlocutory appeal

The City of Copenhagen
represented by Anders Valentiner-Branth, attorney
vs.
B
represented by Lennart Fogh, attorney

Decision of 01/03-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Western Denmark in case no. B-0570-18, 3rd Div. (BS-51446/2018-VLR)

Both cases about parking charges


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 12/2019
Civil appeal case

A
represented by Eigil Lego Andersen, attorney
vs.
The Ministry of Taxation
represented by Per Lunde Nielsen, attorney

About the statement of share premiums and about the taxation of money transfers.

Judgment of 04/01-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 2282/15, 22nd Div.

 

Wednesday, 15th April 2020


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 12/2019, continued

 

Friday, 17th April 2020


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 94/2019
Civil appeal case

Gruppesøgsmål.nu
represented by Morten Samuelsson, court-assigned attorney
Intervener Poul Due
Intervener Ejendomsselskabet Otto ApS (tidligere Kanalhuset ApS)
Intervener Soeborg Ejendomme ApS
Intervener Frank Lyngholm Andersen
Intervener Gartneriet Blomstergården
Intervener Jens Jørgen Bonde
Intervener  David Holm
all represented by Jens Rostock-Jensen, attorney
vs.
The Danish Court Administration
represented by Sune Fugleholm, attorney

About compensation for delay in review processing time.

Judgment of 27/05-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 3159/11, 4th Div.

 

Monday, 20th April 2020


1st Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 94/2019, continued

 

Tuesday, 21st April 2020


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. BS-40269/2019-HJR
Civil appeal case

A
and
B
both represented by Janus Fürst, attorney
vs.
C
represented by Rasmus Nilsson-Børresen, attorney

About the termination of residential leases.

Judgment of 29/5j 2019 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. BS-42280/2018-OLR, 21st Div.

 

Wednesday, 29th April 2020


2nd Chamber

09:00 am

Case no. 174/2019
Criminal appeal case

The Prosecution Service
vs.
T
represented by Lars Henriksen, court-assigned attorney

About tax evasion.

Judgment of 20/08-2019 by the Court of Appeal for Eastern Denmark in case no. 3596/17, 16th Div. 

To the top Last modified:  
supremecourtseperatorPrins Jørgens Gård 13 seperator1218 København K seperatorTelefon: 33632750seperatorEmail: post@hoejesteret.dk